Nice 1974

21 Olimpiada

JUN 07 / JUN 29

 


 

SEMIFINAIS

Grupo 1

C

P123456789

Pts

1URSS*4333344429.0
2Wales0*221343421.0
3Scotland1*22334421.0
4Poland112*2224420.0
5Brasil1211*223419.0
6Mongolia1111*33315.0
7Puerto Rico00111*3311.0
8Jordan00011*25.0
9Neth. Antilles000002*3.0

 

Grupo 2

C

P123456789

Pts

1USA*3422344426.5
2England1*233434324.5
3Denmark01*33332320.5
4Canada21*1344420.5
5Australia2112*243319.5
6Ecuador01*23311.0
7Luxembourg01002*138.0
8Panama001012*27.5
9Rhodesia001112*6.0

 

Grupo 3

C

P123456789

Pts

1Yugoslavia*2233244425.5
2Finland2*124424323.0
3Cuba12*12434422.5
4Italy123*1323319.0
5Iran023*223316.0
6Venezuela10011*22412.5
7Pakistan01121*3212.0
8Uruguay000121*37.5
9Iraq01011021*6.0

 

Grupo 4

C

P123456789

Pts

1Hungary*2334434428.5
2Spain1*223333422.5
3Belgium12*22232219.0
4Tunisia21*2233217.5
5Chile0112*243317.0
6Syria01112*13313.5
7Malta103*2311.0
8Malaysia0111*28.0
9Japan0011111*

7.0

-Nicaragua....0....-

                                                                       R1   :  Chile 4-0 Nicaragua (2 wo)

 

Grupo 5

C

P123456789

Pts

1BRD*2343344427.0
2Sweden2*132344424.0
3Iceland12*31334221.0
4Portugal011*3244420.0
5South Africa122*234419.0
6Ireland1112*33315.0
7Hong Kong00011*338.5
8Guernsey0000011*35.0
9Trin. & Tobago00100111*4.5

 

Grupo 6

C

P123456789

Pts

1Czechoslovakia*2334444428.5
2Romania2*233343425.0
3Norway1*23433422.5
4Colombia111*2234419.5
5New Zealand012*123413.5
6Singapore01013*11311.5
7Lebanon00122*2311.0
8Monaco00132*29.0
9Andorra0000012*3.5

 

Grupo 7

C

P12345678910

Pts

1Bulgaria*32123344427.0
2Philippines1*2223334426.5
3Israel22*322234324.5
4France211*23333324.0
5Indonesia2111*3323422.5
6Turkey111*144317.0
7Dominican Rep.212*32416.0
8Faroe Islands01101*229.5
9Cyprus0001021*38.5
10British Virgin Isl.0010101*4.5

 

Grupo 8

C

P123456789

Pts

1Netherlands*3134344426.0
2Argentina1*333344426.0
3Austria31*23334423.5
4Switzerland112*2333420.0
5Greece011*244316.5
6Mexico111*34415.5
7Morocco00101*4410.5
8US Virgin Isl.0001000*23.0
9Bahamas00001002*3.0

 


 

FINAIS

Grupo A

C

P12345678910111213141516

Pts

1URSS*23232333334224446.0
2Yugoslavia1*1221223233332437.5
3USA12*122132323323236.5
4Bulgaria222*21222333322436.5
5Netherlands1112*2222232233435.5
6Hungary23222*211212233335.0
7BRD12221*22222223332.0
8Romania212232*2222312229.5
9Czechoslovakia1121222*311233229.5
10England121111121*22222326.0
11Philippines12131232*1122225.5
12Spain0111112223*221325.5
13Sweden11111212232*21225.0
14Argentina11211312212*2123.5
15Finland021111121222*222.0
16Wales0010011111121*14.5

 

Grupo B

C

P12345678910111213141516

Pts

1Israel*13312232333333340.5
2Austria2*2222212224233338.5
3Italy11*322333123421338.0
4Colombia121*12222232322332.5
5Norway3122*2222211122232.0
6Iceland22121*222222223232.0
7Poland22221*12332223332.0
8Canada22122*322133231.0
9Cuba11121211*222223331.0
10Denmark112112131*12233231.0
11Switzerland1211311112*2223329.0
12France10112221122*232227.0
13Scotland20121221122*12325.5
14Belgium11222222*2223.0
15Portugal12111111121*219.5
16Tunisia111111112111*17.5

                                           Israel 3-1 Tunisia : not played, score based on  ratings.

 

Grupo C

C

P123456789101112131415

Pts

1Australia*1334123434222239.0
2Iran2*131322323233234.5
3Brasil13*23322121232332.5
4Mongolia111*213133332431.5
5Ireland0212*223112214330.5
6Chile3121*23132232230.0
7Indonesia222111*2132231430.0
8Greece21212*222223327.5
9Mexico01233221*22221127.5
10Turkey12121122*2223327.0
11Singapore012121222*232225.0
12Venezuela11211211211*22224.5
13New Zealand111121112112*2322.5
14Ecuador1121012121211*222.0
15Syria111020121111*16.0

-

South Africa.21211.332123.-

 

Grupo D

C

P12345678910111213141516

Pts

1Pakistan*22313333433444449.5
2Puerto Rico2*2323233323334444.5
3Dominican Rep.12*133332332444343.5
4Luxembourg13*23122233343338.5
5Lebanon221*2222223324335.0
6Uruguay11112*323222244335.0
7Panama221*22233334333.0
8Monaco2221*1223232329.5
9Malta21122*112234329.0
10Hong Kong01121213*23213227.5
11Faroe Islands1111221221*2221327.5
12Malaysia111121111*323224.5
13Morocco0011212122*12421.5
14Jordan0100201112112*2117.5
15Guernsey000000101212*212.0
16US Virgin Isl.001111021*12.0

 

Grupo E

C

P12345678910

Pts

1Rhodesia*24332334328.5
2Iraq1*2322243424.0
3Neth. Antilles02*132342321.0
4Japan113*23222220.0
5Cyprus21*2233319.0
6Trin. & Tobago22211*222318.0
7Algeria12112*33217.0
8Andorra1002121*3313.0
9Bahamas0211111*211.0
10British Virgin Isl.0111111*8.5

 


 

Equipe Brasileira

Tab

Jogador

P+=-Pts%
1Henrique Mecking41212.050.0
2Helder Camara22511610.547.7
3Herman C. van Riemsdijk1996412.063.2
4Alexandru Sorin Segal18105312.569.4
5Adaucto W. Nobrega145819.064.3
6Peter Toth113445.045.5
Total8833361951.058.0

 


 

BRASIL
Tab123456Pts
JogadorMeckingCamaraRiemsdijkSegalNobregaToth

Semifinais   -  Grupo 1

1Puerto Rico-TorresMorazaColonFreyre-2
--BP1BP--
2Poland-SchmidtDodaPytelAdamski-1
--PB1P0B0--
3BrasilBye-
4MongoliaLhagkvaUjtumenMyagmars.Gungabazar--2
B1PBP----
5WalesWilliamsHutchingsJonesCooper--2
PB1P0B1----
6URSSSpasskyPetrosianTalKuzmin--1
BP0BP0----
7ScotlandPritchett woMcKayLevyYoung--1
P0BP0B1----
8Net. Antilles-Zalm-FernanCroesRigaud4
--B1--P1B1P1
9Jordan-Al MallahArafatHamam-Sanoseyan3
--P1B1P--B1

Finais  -   Grupo C

1Mongolia

Repete o resultado das semifinais

2
2Indonesia-ArdiansyahSampouw-SuwuhDamanik2
--PB--PB
3Singapore-PangLeowChoongChia-1
--B0P0B1P--
4Mexico-CamposEscondrillasRamirez-Lara1
--P0B0P--B1
5New Zealand-GarbettGreenStuartKerr-3
--BPB1P1--
6Turkey-BilyapOlgac-ErozbekSuer2
--P1B1--PB0
7Greece-SkalkotasVizantiadis-TsourosGavrilakis2
--B0P1--B1P
8Ecuador-Yepez-IdrovoCamatonVerduga2
--B--P1BP0
9Iran-HarandiSharifShiraziSawadkuhi-3
--PBP1B1--
10Syria-RifaiKassabeTabbaArik-3
--BP1B1P--
11South Africa-KroonKorostenski-de VilliersBloch2
--B0P1--PB
12Ireland-Littleton-CoxHenryCassidy3
--B1--P1BP
13Chile-DonosoGodoyLetelierVelasquez-3
--PB1PB1--
14Venezuela-CheremGamboaSanchez-Guerra2
--BPB1--B0
15Australia-JamiesonFullerShaw-Purdy1
--P0B1P0--B0
JogadorMeckingCamaraRiemsdijkSegalNobregaTothPts
Tab123456

 


 

Partidas em PGN
Nice 1974 - 21 Olimpiada

Jogadas

FaltandoNa BasekB
88266214.2

 

Backol.gif

Back

BrasilBase

Home

Homeol.gif