Graz 1972

19th Student Olympiad

16 JUL / 29 JUL

Semifinal 1

CEquipe123456Pts
1Soviet Union*34417.0
2Israel*3414.5
3Switzerland11*310.0
4Norway0*16.5
5Italia½01*6.5
6Brasil0½3½*5.5

Semifinal 2

CEquipe12345Pts
1United States*23412.5
2England2*3210.5
3Iceland11*26.5
4Scotland½2*5.5
5Colombia0½2*5.0

Semifinal 3

CEquipe123456Pts
1Denmark*23315.0
2Bulgaria2*413.5
3Yugoslavia1*3413.0
4R. Dominicana½½*27.0
5Austria101*6.0
6Belgium½02*5.5

Semifinal 4

CEquipe123456Pts
1BRD*342416.5
2Romania1*32211.5
3Finland01*9.5
4Netherlands½2*29.5
5France2½½2*8.5
6South Africa02½½*4.5

Semifinal 5

CEquipe123456Pts
1Hungary*24316.0
2Cuba2*24213.5
3Sweden½2*18.5
4Czechoslovakia½½*248.5
5Iran0032*27.0
6Greece1202*6.5

Final A

CEquipe1234567890Pts
1Soviet Union*2228.5
2Hungary2*22219.5
3BRD½*2319.5
4United States22*22218.0
5Bulgaria½22*223217.5
6Israel½2*33217.5
7Romania½22*217.0
8Cuba½121*114.5
9Denmark½2½1123*14.0
10England½222*14.0

Final B

CEquipe1234567890Pts
1Yugoslavia*332427.5
2Switzerland*223221.5
3Czechoslovakia12*233321.5
4Netherlands½2*22320.5
5Iceland122*20.0
6Sweden1½*323317.0
7Scotland2½11*16.0
8Finland½212½2*213.0
9R. Dominicana½1112*112.0
10Norway0½½1½3*11.0

Final C

CEquipe123456789Pts
1South Africa*331319.0
2Colombia1*319.0
3Iran1½*2333319.0
4Austria2*32217.0
5Greece31*16.0
6France11*23315.5
7Italia1½22*14.5
8Belgium111*13.5
9Brasil12½1*10.5



Equipe Brasileira
TabJogadorP+=-Pts%
1Carlos Eduardo Gouveia91262.022.2
2Frank Lins92162.527.8
3Ruilon Mont'Alverne92343.538.9
4Luís Carlos Moura92343.538.9
5Frederico Burgos80351.518.8
6Justo Reinaldo Chemin81433.037.5
Total528162816.030.8



BRASIL
Tab123456Pts
JogadorGouveiaLinsRuilonMouraBurgosJusto
 
Semifinal 1
 
1NorwayHeimGundersenHjertenesHarestad--3
B1W1B0W1----
 
2SwitzerlandHugLombardIssler-Lieberherr-
W0B0W1--B½--
 
3ItaliaAlbanoCorgnatiValenti--Mammola½
B½W0B0----W0
 
4IsraelKoski-MalachiAgur-Birnboim½
W½--B0W0--B0
 
5Soviet UnionKarpovTukmakovVaganianPodgaets--0
B0W0B0W0----
 
Final C
 
1France-Goldenberg-MeinsohnMonnardMichalet1
--W½--B0W½B0
 
2GreeceSkalkotasTsourosThanos-Labrinos-½
B0W0B½--W0--
 
3BrasilBye-
 
4South AfricaBlochSarnakPonelisWalker--
W0B0W1B½----
 
5BelgiumMeulders--van HerckJevenVanderweg
B0----W0B½W1
 
6Colombia-Castro-PérezMagdalenaLara
--W0--B1W0B½
 
7IranHarandi-Shahsavar-SharifAghili1
B0--W½--B0W½
 
8Austria-Wittmann-BuergerLoefflerRiedler2
--W1--B½W0B½
 
9Italia--CorgnatiValentiSantoliniMammola
----B½W½B0W½
JogadorGouveiaLinsRuilonMouraBurgosJustoPts
Tab123456

 

Partidas em PGN
Graz 1972 - 19th Student Olympiad Jogadas Faltando Na Base
52 9 43

 

Back Back BrasilBase Home Home