México City 1978

1° Campeonato Mundial u26 (equipes)

21 AGO / 06 SET

Semifinal 1

CEquipe1234Pts
1Soviet Union*4411.5
2Scotland½*48.0
3México B00*2.5
4Puerto Rico0½*2.0

Semifinal 2

CEquipe1234Pts
1Canada*410.0
2Cuba*348.5
3Ecuador01*4.5
4Luxembourg½0½*1.0

Semifinal 3

CEquipe1234Pts
1United States*4411.5
2Australia0*46.5
3Nicaragua½*35.0
4Libya001*1.0

Semifinal 4

CEquipe1234Pts
1Colombia*339.5
2England1*7.0
3R. Dominicana1*6.0
4Jamaica½½½*1.5

Semifinal 5

CEquipe123Pts
1México*35.5
2Brasil*5.0
3El Salvador1½*1.5

Final A

CEquipe1234567890Pts
1England*3326.5
2Soviet Union1*3234325.5
3Cuba1*2343424.5
4United States22*3422.5
5Brasil11*222317.5
6Canada02*133215.5
7Colombia½023*15.0
8México11½21*313.0
9Australia½½1111*212.0
10Scotland½½00½212*8.0

Final B

CEquipe123456789Pts
1R. Dominicana*32232421.0
2México B1*2313420.0
3Ecuador22*22419.5
4El Salvador12*1317.0
5Luxembourg2*22317.0
6Nicaragua½322*2215.5
7Puerto Rico11½322*13.5
8Jamaica201*11.5
9Libya0½012*9.0



Equipe Brasileira
TabJogadorP+=-Pts%
1Cícero Nogueira Braga102353.535.0
2Herbert Abreu Carvalho92162.527.8
3Jaime Sunyé Neto104335.555.0
4Rubens Alberto Filguth97117.583.3
5Jerônimo Pimenta20110.525.0
6Wagner Borges43013.075.0
Total441891722.551.1



BRASIL
Tab123456Pts
JogadorBragaCarvalhoSunyéFilguthPimentaBorges
 
Semifinal 5
 
1BrasilBye-
 
2El SalvadorVelázquezGrimaldiMoralesRodríguez--
B1W1B½W1----
 
3MéxicoSisniegaVillarrealNavarroOcampo--
W0B½W0B1----
 
Final A
 
1United StatesRogoffHenleyFedorowiczRhode--
B½W0B1W0----
 
2AustraliaRogersWest-JohansenM. Smith-3
W1B1--W1B0--
 
3CanadaNickoloffNurmiStone--Lavin2
B0W0B1----W1
 
4ScotlandSwanson-UptonSinclair-Buchanan
W½--B1W1--B1
 
5Soviet UnionBeliavskyKochyevMikhalchis.Panchenko--1
B0W0B0W1----
 
6MéxicoVillarreal-NavarroLeal-Belmont2
B0--W1B1--W0
 
7EnglandMestelSpeelmanTaulbutKinlay--
W0B0W½B1----
 
8Cuba-Guil. GarcíaRodríguezVilelaNogueiras-1
--B0W0B½W½--
 
9ColombiaGild. GarcíaJ. GonzálesAgudelo--Acosta2
W½B0W½----B1
JogadorBragaCarvalhoSunyéFilguthPimentaBorgesPts
Tab123456

 

Partidas em PGN
México City 1978 - 1° Campeonato Mundial u26 (equipes) Jogadas Faltando Na Base
44 0 44

 

Back Back BrasilBase Home Home