We are the Champions!
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         Campeãs Brasileiras u08
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  2002  Ourinhos                          Amanda Marques Pereira (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2  2003  Botucatu                          Alessani Busquette (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3  2004  Batatais                          Tainá Durante (SC)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4  2007  Londrina                          Natália Morimoto (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5  2008  Tiradentes                        Beatriz Burached (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6  2009  Londrina                          Andréia Carvalho (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7  2010  Santa Maria de Jetibá             Rafaela Luiz (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 8  2011  Catanduva                         Mariana Cadilhac (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9  2012  Mendes                            Mariana Cadilhac (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10  2013  Catanduva                         Meilin Hoshino (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11  2014  Foz do Iguaçu                     Ana Júlia Becker (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12  2015  São Paulo                         Aline Balena (SC)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13  2016  São Sebastião do Paraíso          Mirela Pedro Tereza (SC)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14  2017  Brasília                          Gabriela Fujita (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15  2018  Florianópolis                     Esther Ramazzotte (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16  2019  Florianópolis                     Yasmin Schafranski (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17  2021  Juiz de Fora                      Sofia Fraga (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18  2022  Natal                             Maria Eduarda Garcia (RS)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19  2023  Natal                             Giovanna Magalhães (MG)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20  2024  Natal                             Mariana Alcântara (PE)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------