We are the Champions!
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         Campeões Continentais
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  2001  Cali                Alex Yermolinsky (USA)          10° Rafael Leitão
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2  2003  Buenos Aires        Alexander Goldin (USA)           2° Giovanni Vescovi
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3  2005  Buenos Aires        Lázaro Bruzón (CUB)              4° Gilberto Milos Jr
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4  2007  Cali                Júlio Granda (PER)               4° Darcy Gustavo Lima
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5  2009  São Paulo           Alexander Shabalov (USA)         3° Gilberto Milos Jr
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6  2011  Toluca              Lázaro Bruzón (CUB)              3° Giovanni Vescovi
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7  2012  Mar del Plata       Julio Granda (PER)               8° Krikor Mekhitarian
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 8  2013  Cochabamba          Julio Granda (PER}              13° Krikor Mekhitarian
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9  2014  Praia da Pipa       Julio Granda (PER)               4° Rafael Leitão
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10  2015  Montevideo          Sandro Mareco (ARG)             23° Diego di Berardino
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11  2016  San Salvador        Emilio Córdova (PER)            15º Renato Quintiliano Pinto
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12  2017  Medellin            Samuel Sevian (USA)              9° Alexandr Fier
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13  2018  Montevideo          Samuel Shankland (USA)          12º Felipe El Debs
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14  2019  São Paulo           Eduardo Iturrizaga (VEN)         6° Luís Paulo Supi
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15  2022  San Salvador        Timur Gareyev (USA)              5° Armen Proudian
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16  2023  Juan Dollio         Georg Meier (URU)                9° Yago Santiago
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17  2024  Medellin            ?                                   ?
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------